Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5427,172
BustAfghanistan 11,7267,287
BatnaAlgeria 7,6434,749
BecharAlgeria 7,1774,460
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4924,656
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2564,509
BiskraAlgeria 7,6504,754
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1135,041
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1336,918
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2707,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2737,005
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2777,008
ByrdAntarctica 13,1078,145
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5565,317
BarilocheArgentina 8,6505,375
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2195,107
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5409,657
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7819,185
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90210,503
BrestBelarus 7,8684,889
BrusselsBelgium 6,7594,200
Belize CityBelize 2,1451,333
BeninBenin 9,0895,648
BohiconBenin 9,0085,597
BermudaBermuda 1,6411,020
BageBrazil 8,0334,992
BambuiBrazil 7,2894,530
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5294,679
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5624,078
BarcelosBrazil 4,5622,835
BarraBrazil 6,6324,121
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9953,725
BarreirasBrazil 6,6134,110
BelémBrazil 5,4213,369
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3974,597
BelterraBrazil 5,1323,189
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3923,972
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9134,917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8134,234
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7814,214
BrevesBrazil 5,3123,301
BurgasBulgaria 8,7375,429
BurundiBurundi 12,1347,540
BatouriCameroon 10,2866,392
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6401,019
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2862,042
Banff, AbCanada 3,1461,955
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,215755
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7481,708
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9341,823
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9961,240
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4232,127
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,166725
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1992,610
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1171,315
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2951,426
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8241,755
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9162,433
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0042,488
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6596,624
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6346,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1675,696
BeijingChina 11,3677,063
BarranquillaColombia 2,8861,793
Benito SalasColombia 3,7372,322
BogotáColombia 3,5722,220
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6294,741
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3587,058
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1756,944
BaniDominican Republic 2,2801,417
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2501,398
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2691,410
BahariyaEgypt 9,8496,120
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9556,186
BiarritzFrance 6,6604,139
BordeauxFrance 6,6644,141
BrestFrance 6,2583,889
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3565,814
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3555,813
BitamGabon 10,1846,329
BanjulGambia 6,9334,308
BerlinGermany 7,2424,500
BrockenGermany 7,1124,419
BokeGuinea 7,2504,505
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1224,426
BudapestHungary 7,8714,891
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8874,901
BangaloreIndia 14,1638,801
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7478,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6318,470
BikanerIndia 12,4437,732
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6899,749
BabolsarIran 10,6746,633
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7427,297
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4386,486
Bandar LengehIran 11,7197,282
BirjandIran 11,3597,059
BushehrIran 11,2677,001
BaghdadIraq 10,5046,527
BasraIraq 10,9466,802
BelmulletIreland 5,7223,556
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8853,657
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1075,038
BergamoItaly 7,3604,574
BolognaItaly 7,5314,680
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4294,617
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1405,058
BrindisiItaly 8,2205,108
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5155,291
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3305,176
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5166,535
BeirutLebanon 9,9006,152
BenghaziLibya 8,9415,556
BirzaiLithuania 7,6724,767
BitolaMacedonia 8,4315,239
BlantyreMalawi 13,4338,347
BvumbweMalawi 13,4568,362
BintuluMalaysia 15,3859,560
BamakoMali 7,7544,819
Bko-SMali 7,7664,826
BougounMali 7,8774,895
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6994,163
BaitagMongolia 10,8616,749
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4856,515
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5396,549
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6956,646
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8136,719
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8786,760
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5946,583
BulganMongolia 10,5706,568
BhamawMyanmar 13,3138,273
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0738,745
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4598,364
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6751,662
BilmaNiger 9,2255,732
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8685,511
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4894,032
BergenNorway 6,4504,008
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4524,009
BjornoyaNorway 6,4854,030
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6164,112
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5974,099
BadinPakistan 12,6127,838
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2397,606
BalakotPakistan 11,7827,321
BarkhanPakistan 12,1157,529
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0161,874
BascoPhilippines 13,2508,234
BialystokPoland 7,7774,833
BejaPortugal 6,4023,978
BragancaPortugal 6,3343,936
BistritaRomania 8,2365,118
BucharestRomania 8,5095,288
BajkitRussia 9,1545,688
BarabinskRussia 9,6866,019
BarnaulRussia 9,9736,197
BerezovoRussia 8,5315,301
BiserRussia 8,8965,528
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9946,210
BogdarinRussia 9,8486,120
BogucanyRussia 9,5205,916
BomnakRussia 9,5065,907
BorRussia 9,1415,680
BorzjaRussia 10,2386,362
BratskRussia 9,7486,057
BelgradeSerbia 8,1315,053
BoSierra Leone 7,7144,794
BontheSierra Leone 7,6754,770
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7144,793
BerberaSomalia 12,4417,731
BusanSouth Korea 11,4807,134
BadajozSpain 6,4484,007
BarcelonaSpain 7,0294,368
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5504,070
BabanusaSudan 10,9896,829
BaselSwitzerland 7,1214,425
BernSwitzerland 7,1474,441
BangkokThailand 14,4798,998
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4588,984
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0948,758
BizerteTunisia 7,8274,864
BalikesirTurkey 8,9685,573
BursaTurkey 9,0035,594
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0396,860
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8933,662
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9533,699
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9523,698
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3033,917
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3523,947
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4644,017
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3252,066
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7211,069
Baltimore, MdUsa 588366
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7083,547
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7083,547
Batesville, MsUsa 762473
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,051653
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6241,009
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 213133
Bedford, MaUsa 1,160721
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7031,058
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,091678
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5322,195
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0453,757
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,230764
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4853,409
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1983,230
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 906563
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4661,533
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 864537
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 511318
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2262,005
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9621,219
Blacksburg, VaUsa 197122
Blackville, ScUsa 301187
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5862,229
Blakely, GaUsa 622386
Block Island, RiUsa 940584
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7051,059
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0181,876
Booneville, MsUsa 614382
Boonton, NjUsa 856532
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,179733
Bowler, WiUsa 1,162722
Bowling Green, KyUsa 374233
Bowling Green, MoUsa 861535
Brenham, TxUsa 1,488925
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 960597
Brinkley, ArUsa 842523
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6339
Brockport W, NyUsa 874543
Brodhead, WiUsa 971603
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6581,031
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 861535
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8451,147
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,025637
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8481,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 368228
Bucyrus, OhUsa 541336
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 821510
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,098682
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14389
Burlington, IowaUsa 955594
Burlington, VtUsa 1,203748
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2472,018
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1786,946
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3672,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1551,961
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1178,151
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1248,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -