Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5775,330
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4584,635
DavisAntarctica 16,18710,059
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8929,876
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8099,824
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,35310,784
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3929,565
DhakaBangladesh 13,3398,289
D’UccleBelgium 6,7594,200
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2604,511
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2153,862
DouradosBrazil 7,0784,399
DoualaCameroon 9,9026,153
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5171,564
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2091,373
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2642,650
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4741,537
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6301,013
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7661,097
DuianChina 11,9767,442
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1075,038
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2097,587
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0831,294
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2141,376
DabaaEgypt 9,6205,978
DakhlaEgypt 10,0606,252
DijonFrance 6,9654,328
DresdenGermany 7,3404,561
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4553,390
DebrecenHungary 8,0354,993
DalatangiIceland 5,4293,374
DaltonganjIndia 13,1798,190
DarbhangaIndia 12,9878,070
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9518,048
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9498,047
DumkaIndia 13,2198,215
DwarkaIndia 12,8487,984
DezfulIran 10,8376,734
DublinIreland 5,9813,717
DecimomannuItaly 7,6474,752
DobbiacoItaly 7,4754,645
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4325,240
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0336,234
DagorettiKenya 12,6477,859
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7844,837
DedzaMalawi 13,2878,256
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1426,924
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3666,442
DaweiMyanmar 14,4448,976
De BiltNetherlands 6,7584,199
De KooyNetherlands 6,6984,163
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6954,160
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3938,323
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8338,596
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0618,738
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6264,118
DalbandinPakistan 11,9907,450
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9637,434
DirPakistan 11,6487,238
DroshPakistan 11,6087,213
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7648,553
DohaQatar 11,6417,234
DorohoiRomania 8,2945,154
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7654,825
DudinkaRussia 8,2555,130
DzardzanRussia 8,1735,079
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4667,125
DakarSenegal 6,7724,208
DaruSierra Leone 7,7944,843
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8478,605
DamazinSudan 11,4997,145
DongolaSudan 10,6416,612
DamascusSyria 9,9996,214
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9996,214
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0816,264
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1946,956
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2448,230
DjerbaTunisia 8,1175,044
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8766,137
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0183,739
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0753,775
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7365,429
DonetskUkraine 8,9275,547
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8647,373
Dahlonega, GaUsa 243151
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 347216
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,405873
Danville, IlUsa 688428
Darlington, ScUsa 258161
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2272,005
David City, NeUsa 1,436892
Dayton, OhUsa 468291
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1901,982
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 668415
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1111,933
Decatur, IlUsa 757471
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Delaware, OhUsa 453282
Delphine, InUsa 706439
Denton, MdUsa 625389
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0441,270
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,181734
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7421,704
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6631,033
Detroit, MichiganUsa 703437
Dickson, TnUsa 485301
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7851,731
Dixon, IlUsa 960597
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,608999
Dover, DeUsa 625389
Dover, TnUsa 540335
Dublin, TxUsa 1,538956
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,033642
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,471914
Duquoin, IlUsa 660410
Durham, NhUsa 1,222759
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4043,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -