Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4057,087
FarahAfghanistan 11,5487,176
FormosaArgentina 7,3524,569
ForrestAustralia 17,17310,671
FrancistownBotswana 13,0858,131
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7904,219
FloraniaBrazil 6,6404,126
FlorestaBrazil 6,7234,178
FlorianoBrazil 6,2573,888
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8904,903
FormosaBrazil 6,7914,220
FortalezaBrazil 6,3133,923
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4244,613
FrancaBrazil 7,2644,514
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5811,604
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2972,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1651,967
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8732,407
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9421,828
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9452,452
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4202,125
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6622,275
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5112,182
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6921,051
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6961,054
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2171,999
FayaChad 9,8006,090
FamagustaCyprus 9,6976,026
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8124,233
FarafraEgypt 9,8736,135
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6156,596
FichtelbergGermany 7,3264,553
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0684,392
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4515,251
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6562,272
FaranahGuinea 7,6724,767
FalconaraItaly 7,7244,800
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5644,700
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0024,973
FonniItaly 7,6264,739
FrontoneItaly 7,6864,776
FrosinoneItaly 7,8334,867
FukauraJapan 10,4786,511
FukueJapan 11,7307,289
FukuiJapan 11,0826,887
FukuokaJapan 11,5797,195
FukushimaJapan 10,7226,663
FukuyamaJapan 11,3717,066
FushikiJapan 10,9746,819
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9306,792
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8589,233
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0339,342
FunchalMadeira 5,8773,652
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1601,964
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8264,242
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5444,066
FaroPortugal 6,4374,000
FerganaRussia 11,1086,903
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5434,687
FalunSweden 6,9664,329
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5184,050
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0305,611
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3073,298
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,404873
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,032641
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,353841
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7241,071
Farmington, MeUsa 1,422884
Farmington, MnUsa 1,364847
Farmington, MoUsa 744462
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7561,091
Fayette, IaUsa 1,157719
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,079670
Fayetteville, NcUsa 293182
Federal Point, FlUsa 667415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 595370
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6831,668
Findlay, OhUsa 579360
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6721,660
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 789490
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,024636
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0721,287
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,289801
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9591,217
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,033642
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,175730
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,119695
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 622386
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,419882
Framingham, MaUsa 1,147713
Frankfort, KyUsa 347216
Franklin, LaUsa 1,146712
Franklin, PaUsa 583362
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 497309
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3552,085
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7381,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -