Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7177,281
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6957,267
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6274,740
General PicoArgentina 8,1935,091
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0495,002
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5645,322
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4489,600
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25811,346
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,88310,492
GrazAustria 7,6734,768
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0696,257
GomelBelarus 8,2455,124
GrodnoBelarus 7,7954,844
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8934,283
GoianiaBrazil 6,7944,222
GoiasBrazil 6,6754,148
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4134,607
GrajauBrazil 5,9443,694
GuairaBrazil 7,2904,530
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3273,932
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3694,579
GarouaCameroon 9,8776,138
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6481,645
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4571,527
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Golden, BcCanada 3,2432,015
Goose, NfCanada 2,5531,586
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,100683
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5102,181
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,7511,088
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,0861,296
GanzhouChina 12,9088,021
GuangzhouChina 13,2328,223
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1521,337
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2492,640
GonderEthiopia 11,6877,262
GourdonFrance 6,8184,237
GrenobleFrance 7,1094,418
GeisenheimGermany 7,0304,368
GorlitzGermany 7,4114,605
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6904,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5241,569
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0542,519
GoaIndia 13,7518,545
GuwahatiIndia 13,0778,126
GelaItaly 8,1705,077
GenoaItaly 7,3664,577
GhediItaly 7,4134,607
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1425,060
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9224,923
GrossetoItaly 7,6124,730
GrottaglieItaly 8,1905,089
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5774,708
GuidoniaItaly 7,7734,830
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3545,191
GifuJapan 11,1206,910
GaoMali 8,2435,122
GuamMariana Islands 12,6417,855
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6831,667
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5071,558
GuaymasMexico 2,8571,775
GaluutMongolia 10,8176,722
GemertNetherlands 6,8134,234
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,281
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6098,457
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
GayaNiger 8,8305,487
GardermoenNorway 6,7564,198
GeiloNorway 6,5964,099
GdanskPoland 7,4474,628
GalatiRomania 8,5645,322
Gor’KijRussia 8,5605,319
GorznyjRussia 9,7386,052
GridinoRussia 7,4714,642
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9188,027
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9416,799
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0514,382
GijonSpain 6,3493,945
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8656,752
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4127,092
GoteborgSweden 6,9144,296
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9054,291
GothenburgSweden 6,9144,297
GunnarnSweden 6,8534,259
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0854,403
GabesTunisia 8,0465,000
GafsaTunisia 7,9144,918
GiresunTurkey 9,5245,919
GoztepeTurkey 8,9575,566
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6436,614
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6996,648
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0343,750
GajvoronUkraine 8,4695,263
GeniceskUkraine 8,9115,538
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 643400
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Galva, IlUsa 904562
Galveston, TxUsa 1,409876
Geneva, NeUsa 1,496930
Genoa, NeUsa 1,496930
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4261,508
Glenville, WvUsa 342213
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,022635
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0751,911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 368229
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7681,099
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6581,031
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8151,128
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,146712
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,520945
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3551,464
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 823511
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5702,219
Gravette, ArUsa 1,118694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7281,695
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,077669
Greenfield, InUsa 566352
Greensboro, AlUsa 643400
Greensboro, NcUsa 185115
Greensburg, KyUsa 374233
Greenville, MsUsa 889553
Greenville, OhUsa 517321
Greenville, PaUsa 583362
Greenville, TxUsa 1,329826
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12477
Greenwood, ScUsa 201125
Griggsville, IlUsa 869540
Groton, CtUsa 1,032641
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1683,212
GuanareVenezuela 3,2472,018
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3962,110
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4522,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -