Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6227,222
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7957,330
KhostAfghanistan 11,7717,315
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3957,081
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1116,905
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76811,041
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6184,734
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9926,209
KandiBenin 8,8315,488
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4592,150
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,492927
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,492927
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Kingston, OnCanada 1,022635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0703,151
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6531,648
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,266787
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3367,044
KashiChina 11,3267,038
KunmingChina 13,2138,210
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9626,812
KhargaEgypt 10,1826,327
KosseirEgypt 10,4056,466
KajaaniFinland 7,3074,541
KuopioFinland 7,3924,593
KuusamoFinland 7,2624,513
KarlsruheGermany 7,1064,416
KasselGermany 7,0634,389
KonstanzGermany 7,2234,489
KumasiGhana 8,7075,411
KalamataGreece 8,7385,430
KerkiraGreece 8,4235,234
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8625,507
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9772,471
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1633,208
KankanGuinea 7,7804,835
KindiaGuinea 7,4814,649
KissidougouGuinea 7,7714,829
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2994,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3128,272
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3138,273
KeszthelyHungary 7,8034,849
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2063,235
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4288,344
KotaIndia 12,8297,972
KozhikodeIndia 14,2678,866
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,15610,040
KermanIran 11,4937,142
KermanshahIran 10,5826,576
Khoram AbadIran 10,7276,666
KilkennyIreland 5,9353,688
KingstonJamaica 2,0731,288
KagoshimaJapan 11,7737,316
KanazawaJapan 11,0126,843
KaruizawaJapan 10,9466,802
KatsuuraJapan 10,9726,818
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0156,845
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9626,190
KobeJapan 11,2586,996
KochiJapan 11,4437,111
KofuJapan 11,0106,842
KumagayaJapan 10,9256,789
KumamotoJapan 11,6417,234
KumejimaJapan 12,4547,739
KureJapan 11,4227,098
KushiroJapan 10,0566,249
KutchanJapan 10,2316,357
KyotoJapan 11,2046,962
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4656,503
KitaleKenya 12,3337,664
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0746,882
KufraLibya 9,7126,035
KaunasLithuania 7,7044,787
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5064,665
KybartaiLithuania 7,6624,762
KarongaMalawi 12,9778,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3059,511
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9869,313
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6509,725
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3899,563
KuantanMalaysia 15,5589,668
KuchingMalaysia 15,6569,728
KayesMali 7,3364,559
KeniebaMali 7,4514,630
KidalMali 8,2345,117
KitaMali 7,5974,721
KoutiaMali 7,9994,971
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2116,967
KisinevMoldova 8,5135,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4946,521
KhatgalMongolia 10,4026,464
KhovdMongolia 10,6516,619
KhujirtMongolia 10,7856,702
KhutagMongolia 10,5106,531
KenitraMorocco 6,6744,148
KalewaMyanmar 13,4218,340
KathaMyanmar 13,3238,279
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9049,261
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8358,597
KengtungMyanmar 13,6418,477
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1178,151
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5587,804
KathmanduNepal 12,8097,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4258,343
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5048,391
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4078,331
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2518,235
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3758,311
KanoNigeria 9,2715,761
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2196,972
KarasjokNorway 6,9264,304
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3803,965
KristiansandNorway 6,6754,148
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4804,027
KhasabOman 11,8287,350
KarachiPakistan 12,5117,774
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5087,772
KhanpurPakistan 12,2797,630
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1947,577
KororPalau 13,8728,620
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8284,864
KlodzkoPoland 7,5524,693
KoszalinPoland 7,3194,548
KrakowPoland 7,7664,826
KalakanRussia 9,7276,044
KaliningradRussia 7,5364,683
KamenskoeRussia 7,5064,664
KandalaksaRussia 7,3004,536
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5424,687
KazanRussia 8,8175,479
KemRussia 7,5324,681
KerchRussia 9,0605,630
KhabarovskRussia 9,9256,167
KirenskRussia 9,5465,932
KirovRussia 8,5795,331
KljuciRussia 8,1715,078
KolpasevRussia 9,4345,863
KorfRussia 7,6554,757
KostromaRussia 8,3115,165
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2454,502
KotlasRussia 8,2535,128
KrasnodarRussia 9,2405,742
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5575,939
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0395,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7746,073
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8264,242
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0835,644
KurganRussia 9,3845,831
KurskRussia 8,5595,319
KyraRussia 10,4016,464
KigaliRwanda 12,1157,528
KoldaSenegal 7,1144,420
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6294,740
KosiceSlovakia 7,9394,933
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2568,238
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9146,782
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8429,223
KadugliSudan 11,1726,942
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7946,708
KassalaSudan 11,3827,073
KhartoumSudan 11,0686,878
KostiSudan 11,2576,995
KalmarSweden 7,2034,476
KaresuandoSweden 6,8744,272
KarlstadSweden 6,9054,291
KristianstadSweden 7,1124,419
KamishliSyria 10,0056,217
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4518,980
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6789,121
Khon KaenThailand 14,1608,799
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5419,036
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3318,906
KairouanTunisia 7,9424,935
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6986,027
KarsTurkey 9,8246,105
KastamonuTurkey 9,2135,725
KayseriTurkey 9,5205,916
KonyaTurkey 9,3915,836
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4566,497
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2727,004
KinlossUk 6,0403,753
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6945,403
KievUkraine 8,3655,198
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9065,535
KirovogradUkraine 8,5905,338
KlepininoUkraine 8,9155,540
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6905,400
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9814,960
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6825,395
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 765475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9611,840
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,179733
Keene, NhUsa 1,157719
Kenton, OhUsa 583362
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8771,166
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,273791
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9881,235
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8003,604
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,438893
Kinston, NcUsa 379235
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4692,156
Knoxville, TnUsa 180112
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5733,463
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9683,709
KabompoZambia 12,3377,667
KabweZambia 12,7737,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7737,937
KafirondaZambia 12,6287,847
KaomaZambia 12,4657,746
KasamaZambia 12,7487,922
KasempaZambia 12,4827,756
KawambwaZambia 12,5387,791
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -