Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1004,412
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8564,882
OranArgentina 6,8354,247
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71611,009
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38010,179
OstendeBelgium 6,6484,131
ObidosBrazil 5,0313,126
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3565,192
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,165724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,164724
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5675,324
OdenseDenmark 6,9334,308
OtavaloEcuador 3,9962,483
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9227,408
OuluFinland 7,1754,459
OroomiehIran 10,1796,325
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6024,724
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9924,966
ObihiroJapan 10,1176,287
OfunatoJapan 10,5416,550
OitaJapan 11,5617,184
OkayamaJapan 11,3207,034
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2637,620
OmaezakiJapan 11,1266,914
OmuJapan 9,9766,199
OnahamaJapan 10,7766,696
OsakaJapan 11,2466,989
OshimaJapan 11,0566,871
OtaruJapan 10,1936,334
OwaseJapan 11,2747,006
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8144,234
OujoaMorocco 7,0344,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1738,186
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0398,724
OphirNew Zealand 14,0808,749
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2338,844
OcotalNicaragua 2,5271,570
OrlandNorway 6,5464,068
OsloNorway 6,7494,194
OhotskRussia 8,6255,360
OkhotskRussia 8,6255,360
OlekminskRussia 9,1025,656
OlenekRussia 8,3345,179
OmskRussia 9,6265,982
OnegaRussia 7,7354,806
OrenburgRussia 9,4085,846
OymyakonRussia 8,2775,143
OviedoSpain 6,3393,939
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7944,222
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0463,757
OdessaUkraine 8,6595,381
OvrucUkraine 8,2035,098
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 201125
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,532952
Oakland, MdUsa 426265
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8271,757
Oconto, WiUsa 1,105687
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,162722
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,409876
Olathe, KsUsa 1,193741
Olivia, MnUsa 1,470914
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5722,219
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,341833
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,353841
Oolitic, InUsa 553344
Orlando, FlUsa 844524
Orono, MeUsa 1,483922
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,051653
Oswego, NyUsa 952592
Ottawa, IlUsa 824512
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,193741
Owensboro, KyUsa 498309
Owosso, MiUsa 800497
Ozark, ArUsa 1,091678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -