Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8256,727
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6869,126
ParanaArgentina 7,8644,887
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7524,817
PehuajoArgentina 8,2575,131
PergaminoArgentina 8,0845,023
PigeArgentina 8,4305,238
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7584,821
PosadasArgentina 7,5564,695
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3384,560
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7554,819
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3385,181
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29911,371
Port HedlandAustralia 17,36010,788
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9373,068
ParakouBenin 8,9175,541
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9284,305
ParacatuBrazil 6,9774,335
ParanaBrazil 6,4814,028
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6904,779
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9914,344
ParintinsBrazil 5,0333,128
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0243,744
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7884,839
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1274,429
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5054,042
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8164,236
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1944,470
PeixeBrazil 6,3943,973
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6584,138
PicosBrazil 6,3883,970
PiraiBrazil 7,6524,755
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7314,183
PompeuBrazil 7,2704,517
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0724,395
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2073,236
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6434,750
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3263,310
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0144,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2653,893
PosseBrazil 6,7124,171
PlevenBulgaria 8,4915,277
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5845,334
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6799,122
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,174729
Peterborough, OnCanada 966600
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8371,142
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2761,415
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0261,259
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6551,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6952,296
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1992,610
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3491,460
ParronChile 7,9024,910
Puerto AysenChile 9,0995,654
Puerto MonttChile 8,6585,380
Punta ArenasChile 9,9556,186
PingbianChina 12,3617,682
PeralesColombia 3,5802,224
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6322,257
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9091,808
PragueCzech Republic 7,4254,614
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2391,391
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2041,370
PoloDominican Republic 2,2551,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1251,320
PichilingueEcuador 4,1342,569
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1222,561
PuyoEcuador 4,1922,605
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8726,134
ParisFrance 6,7094,169
PerpignanFrance 7,0204,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,32710,767
Port-GentilGabon 10,1216,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1782,596
PotsdamGermany 7,2324,494
PatrasGreece 8,6405,369
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5562,831
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8392,386
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9871,856
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1771,353
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3181,440
PecsHungary 7,9124,917
PambanIndia 14,6099,078
PuneIndia 13,4408,352
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,10810,010
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8469,847
PadovaItaly 7,5234,675
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4254,614
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0414,997
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0214,984
PantelleriaItaly 8,0174,982
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4484,629
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6644,763
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6944,781
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8504,878
PiacenzaItaly 7,4024,600
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5144,669
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6054,726
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8514,879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0705,015
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7724,829
PrizziItaly 8,0725,016
PakseLaos 14,2738,869
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4179,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7099,762
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7419,782
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1357,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2035,097
PatheinMyanmar 14,1388,785
PutaoMyanmar 12,9738,061
PyiMyanmar 13,9158,647
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3538,298
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4368,350
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4441,519
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6035,967
PohangNorth Korea 11,3747,068
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1986,959
PadidanPakistan 12,3577,679
PanjgurPakistan 12,1637,558
ParachinarPakistan 11,7237,285
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2997,643
PeshawarPakistan 11,7637,310
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2498,855
PilarParaguay 7,4204,611
PiscoPeru 5,5633,457
PiuraPeru 4,5842,848
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5683,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4839,000
PoznanPoland 7,4554,633
PrzemyslPoland 7,9604,947
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3263,931
PortalegrePortugal 6,3843,967
Porto Portugal 6,2153,862
PavelecRussia 8,5545,315
PecoraRussia 8,2275,112
PermRussia 8,8665,509
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5215,295
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7364,807
PjatigorskRussia 9,5305,922
PoronajskRussia 9,5485,933
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1075,659
Providenja BayRussia 6,5054,042
PskovRussia 7,7454,813
PodorSenegal 6,8874,280
PopradSlovakia 7,8544,881
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5788,437
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3938,323
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1654,452
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7639,174
Port SudanSudan 11,1296,915
ParamariboSuriname 4,3272,689
PiteňSweden 6,9954,347
PalmyraSyria 10,0266,230
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2645,757
PhetchabunThailand 14,1758,809
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1408,786
PhraeThailand 13,9928,695
PhuketThailand 15,1359,405
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1069,387
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4388,972
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6939,130
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5062,179
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2133,861
PoltavaUkraine 8,6385,368
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0965,031
PradoUruguay 8,3215,171
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3765,205
Palestine, IlUsa 625389
Pana, IlUsa 728452
Paoli, InUsa 486302
Paris, IlUsa 688428
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6251,010
Pascagoula, MsUsa 874543
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2521,399
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,385861
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,285799
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,303810
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2482,018
Pensacola, FlUsa 780485
Peoria, IlUsa 847526
Perry, OkUsa 1,348838
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 732455
Philo, OhUsa 445276
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7481,707
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 931578
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,506936
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 526327
Plainfield, NjUsa 890553
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,174729
Pocahontas, ArUsa 809503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7201,691
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Pontiac, IlUsa 824512
Pontotoc, MsUsa 666414
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5902,231
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,306811
Port Jervis, NyUsa 824512
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5902,231
Portage, WiUsa 1,070665
Portland, MaineUsa 1,309813
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5382,199
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,108688
Prescott, ArUsa 1,026637
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1481,956
Princess Anne, MdUsa 577359
Princeton, InUsa 577359
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,114692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0051,246
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6912,293
PetaukeZambia 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -