Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6857,261
TiranaAlbania 8,3055,161
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3245,173
TebessaAlgeria 7,8024,848
TimimounAlgeria 7,5114,667
TindoufAlgeria 6,8764,273
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7744,831
TrelewArgentina 8,9685,573
TucumanArgentina 7,2064,478
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0519,974
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0509,974
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7539,168
TibooburraAustralia 15,8699,861
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9239,273
TshaneBotswana 12,7457,920
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5504,070
TarauacaBrazil 5,0503,138
TauaBrazil 6,3703,959
TefeBrazil 4,7332,941
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3474,566
TeresinaBrazil 6,1243,805
TiriosBrazil 4,6142,867
TorresBrazil 8,0104,978
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4923,413
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0734,395
TriunfoBrazil 6,6904,157
TucuruiBrazil 5,5463,447
TuriacuBrazil 5,6523,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7912,356
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4622,773
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4831,543
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4202,125
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5071,558
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,500932
Timmins, OnCanada 1,399869
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Toronto, OntarioCanada 877545
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 877545
Trenton, OnCanada 979608
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0741,289
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1091,310
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3705,201
TaiyuanChina 11,6937,266
TaoyuanChina 12,8027,955
TengchongChina 13,2198,214
TønderDenmark 6,8614,263
TylstrupDenmark 6,8254,241
TystofteDenmark 6,9904,344
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2261,383
TahrirEgypt 9,8106,096
TantaEgypt 9,8216,103
TallinEstonia 7,4674,640
TartuEstonia 7,6264,739
TampereFinland 7,3064,540
TurkuFinland 7,2914,531
ToulonFrance 7,2244,489
ToulouseFrance 6,8684,268
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6695,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6796,014
TchibanGabon 10,4656,503
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8316,109
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9564,323
TamaleGhana 8,5985,343
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5755,328
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7345,428
TimehriGuyana 4,0762,533
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4961,551
TelaHonduras 2,3201,442
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6009,073
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6009,073
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,32710,146
TabrizIran 10,2116,345
TeheranIran 10,6976,647
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0016,215
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1835,085
TarvisioItaly 7,5784,709
TermoliItaly 7,9324,929
TorinoItaly 7,2564,509
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2424,500
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9914,966
TrevicoItaly 8,0054,974
TrevisoItaly 7,5314,680
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6354,745
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2504,505
TabouIvory Coast 8,3385,182
TadotsuJapan 11,3657,062
TakadaJapan 10,8896,767
TakamatsuJapan 11,3487,052
TakayamaJapan 11,0256,851
TanegashimaJapan 11,8377,356
TatenoJapan 10,8976,771
TateyamaJapan 11,0096,841
TokushimaJapan 11,3497,052
TokyoJapan 10,9496,804
TomakomaiJapan 10,2216,352
TottoriJapan 11,2276,976
ToyamaJapan 10,9756,820
ToyookaJapan 11,1966,957
TsuJapan 11,1956,957
TsurugaJapan 11,1286,915
TsuyamaJapan 11,2777,008
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9066,155
TripoliLebanon 9,8716,134
TobrukLibya 9,2305,736
TripoliLibya 8,3575,193
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5534,694
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8709,240
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0339,342
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6599,109
ThyoloMalawi 13,4838,379
TawauMalaysia 15,0829,372
TessalitMali 8,0955,030
TimbuktuMali 7,9494,939
TombMali 7,9534,942
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0904,406
TacubayaMexico 2,4961,551
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1681,347
TarialanMongolia 10,4926,520
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5936,583
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7306,667
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0436,862
TangierMorocco 6,6644,141
TarfayaMorocco 6,4384,000
TazaMorocco 6,8934,283
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7008,514
TaungooMyanmar 13,9078,642
ThandweMyanmar 13,9478,667
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3338,285
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1338,783
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4908,383
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3278,282
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3048,268
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3468,294
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8288,593
TahouaNiger 8,7985,467
TillaberyNiger 8,5055,285
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4157,093
TromsoNorway 6,6864,155
TrondheimNorway 6,5974,099
ThumraitOman 12,4657,746
TacnaPeru 6,1363,813
TarapotoPeru 4,7622,959
TrujilloPeru 4,9113,052
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0488,729
TorunPoland 7,5224,675
TimisoaraRomania 8,1215,047
TambovRussia 8,7295,424
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7286,667
TaraRussia 9,4495,872
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6575,379
TermezRussia 11,2747,006
TernejRussia 10,2086,343
TobolskRussia 9,1865,708
TomskRussia 9,6566,000
Tot’MaRussia 8,2125,103
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4265,236
TuapseRussia 9,3105,785
TuraRussia 8,8645,508
TurukhanskRussia 8,6635,383
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2246,975
TortosaSpain 6,9324,308
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7579,170
TokerSudan 11,2576,995
TartousSyria 9,8436,117
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7937,950
TaboraTanzania 12,5647,807
TakThailand 14,1348,783
TrangThailand 15,1739,429
TabligboTogo 8,9945,589
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8386,735
TunisTunisia 7,8844,899
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3886,455
TireeUk 5,8693,647
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2403,878
TernopilUkraine 8,1475,063
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2155,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 437271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4093,361
Talladega, AlUsa 496308
Tallahassee, FlUsa 654406
Tampa, FloridaUsa 895556
Tarboro, NcUsa 402250
Taunton, MaUsa 1,148713
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,303810
Temple, TxUsa 1,521945
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,074667
Thomasville, AlUsa 710441
Tiffin, OhUsa 578359
Toledo, IaUsa 1,160721
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 642399
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6791,665
Topeka, KsUsa 1,248776
Towanda, PaUsa 801498
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9651,221
Tuckerton, NjUsa 783486
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6881,671
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,247775
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 597371
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,464910
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9326,794
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8142,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -