Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1816,327
UaupesBrazil 4,2762,657
UbatubaBrazil 7,6664,764
UberabaBrazil 7,1624,450
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2382,012
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0826,886
UpernavikGreenland 4,3392,696
UummannaqGreenland 4,2372,633
UdineItaly 7,5794,709
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9954,968
UenoJapan 11,2096,965
UnzendakeJapan 11,6687,250
UrakawaJapan 10,2056,342
UshibukaJapan 11,7317,290
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8646,751
UwajimaJapan 11,5207,159
UkmergeLithuania 7,7294,803
UtenaLithuania 7,7564,820
UlaangomMongolia 10,4576,498
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6436,613
UlgiiMongolia 10,5376,548
UliastaiMongolia 10,7026,650
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5416,551
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6666,628
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1706,941
UfaRussia 9,1555,689
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3494,567
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2046,341
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0845,024
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0166,224
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0685,013
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0905,027
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7945,464
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4884,653
Umm BeninSudan 11,3687,064
UmeňSweden 7,0224,364
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2718,868
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0588,736
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0488,730
UrfaTurkey 9,8496,120
UsakTurkey 9,1325,675
Uman’Ukraine 8,4625,258
UzgorodUkraine 8,0044,974
Uniontown, PaUsa 478297
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 563350
Urbana, IlUsa 688428
Urbana, OhUsa 482299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -