Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morganton, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morganton, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morganton, Nc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3395,182
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7574,821
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5744,706
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9444,936
ViennaAustria 7,6604,760
VitebskBelarus 8,0104,978
VassourasBrazil 7,6434,749
VicosaBrazil 7,5354,682
VitoriaBrazil 7,6434,750
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1254,427
VarnaBulgaria 8,7175,417
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,385860
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6212,250
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0331,885
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9511,834
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6302,256
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6502,268
ValdiviaChile 8,4765,267
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4735,265
VallenarChile 7,3304,555
ValparaisoChile 7,7564,820
VanguardiaColombia 3,6432,264
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6392,883
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8754,273
VestervigDenmark 6,7514,195
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2491,398
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2151,376
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0831,294
VilsandiEstonia 7,3914,593
VaasaFinland 7,1284,430
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0923,164
VeravalIndia 13,0528,111
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8458,603
ValentiaIreland 5,7563,577
VeniceItaly 7,5504,692
VeronaItaly 7,4564,633
VicenzaItaly 7,4924,656
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7314,804
ViterboItaly 7,6994,785
VolterraItaly 7,5624,699
VientianeLaos 13,9978,698
VarenaLithuania 7,7814,835
VilniusLithuania 7,7874,839
VeracruzMexico 2,3291,447
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6844,153
VaernesNorway 6,6184,112
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5904,095
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0554,384
VillarricaParaguay 7,3724,581
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4075,224
VanavaraRussia 9,2965,777
VasileviciRussia 8,1965,093
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9534,942
VerhojanskRussia 8,1225,047
ViljujskRussia 8,7265,422
VitimRussia 9,3175,790
Vize IslandRussia 7,1044,414
VladivostokRussia 10,5716,569
VolgogradRussia 9,2175,727
VologdaRussia 8,1525,066
VoronezRussia 8,7215,419
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4854,030
VytegraRussia 7,8834,898
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4448,975
ValenciaSpain 6,9214,301
ValladolidSpain 6,4924,034
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1713,835
VisbySweden 7,2544,508
VanTurkey 10,0136,222
ValleyUk 6,0973,788
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3365,180
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5252,190
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2103,238
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5432,202
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,485923
Vevay, InUsa 408254
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 912567
Victoria, TxUsa 1,607999
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,173729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -